If two baccalaureate programs, one leading to a BA and one leading to a BS, are completed concurrently, only one degree (BA or BS) will be conferred. Only one degree, the one of the student?s choice, will appear on the diploma. The fact that requirements of another degree have been completed will be noted on the transcript. Double counting of courses shall conform to the policy in Senate Resolution 34-01.

(SP02-16)