anthony Bernardo

Student Leader of the Year Awards

First Year Leader of the Year

Alicia Garcia

Sophomore Leader of the Year

Jasmine Cooper

Junior Leader of the Year

MacKenzie Garcia

Senior Leadership Awards

Anthony Bernardo

Elizabeth Bingham

Brandon Dowling

Gabrielle Holmes

Ryan Hunnewell

Dana Lockwood

Britney McCarthy

Jonathan Neira

Silver Dolphin Award

Jonathan Neira

Dana Lockwood

Group Awards

Outstanding Group

Student Union Student Employees

Outstanding Club/ Organization

Zeta Pi Omega

Most Promising Group

11-98 Group – Police and Parking Services Student Employees

Most Promising Club/Organization

Island News

Mentor Awards

Outstanding Student Group Advisor

Kari Moss

Outstanding Mentor

Dr. Jaimie Hoffman

Event Awards

Outstanding Collaborative Event

Lip Dub 2010 Channel Islands- Ryan Hunnewell and Britney McCarthy

Outstanding Co-Curricular Event

2010 Friendship Games at Cal State Fullerton- Kilusan Filipino Club

Outstanding Service Project

Rotaract Polio Campaign

Housing and Residential Education Awards

Resident Assistant of the Year - Anacapa Village

Tyler Nazarian

Resident Assistant of the Year - Santa Cruz Village

Britney McCarthy

Outstanding Community Member - Anacapa Village

Emily Beam

Outstanding Community Member - Santa Cruz Village

Christopher Bombara

Program of the Year

The Self Worth Project, Claire Langeveldt

Special Recognition Awards

Merit Leaders

Christopher Alexakis

Tiffany Anderson

Anthony Bernardo

Kathleen Chase

Courtney Christie

Adrienne Cleverly

Eric Davis

Calandria DeCastro

Cameron DeMaranville

Elysse Farnell

Ashley Filipek

MacKenzie Garcia

Kailynn Greeley

Kristin Hronek

Ryan Hunnewell

Neggin Keshavarzian

Rina Koenka

Taylor Larson

Alyssa Leland

Chelsea Martino

Emily McCarthy

Michelle Miller

Tessa Neeley

Katrina Newcomb

Cassan Pesek

Wendy Rios

Katie Rycroft

David Seery

Hilda Serrano

Alexis Smith

Jennifer Waters

Lissa White

Scholar Leaders 

Cassidy Adlof

Brittany Bernstein

Ashley Bonneau

Brandon Dowling

Danika Lindsay

Elizabeth Lira

Angela Pustorino

Jean Remonida

Who’s Who Among American Colleges and Universities

Cassidy Adlof

Christopher Alexakis

Tiffany Anderson

Natasha Baker

Kristin Beach

Anthony Bernardo

Brittany Bernstein

Elizabeth Bingham

Ashley Bonneau

Megan Cabral

Laura Callahan

Kimberly Cerda

Kathleen Chase

Courtney Christie

Brett Cipperly

Adrienne Cleverly

Tania Cole

Rebecca Cossette

Eric Davis

Calandria DeCastro

Cameron DeMaranville

Andrew Domingos

Diana Dominguez

Brandon Dowling

Haans Endecott

Zack Entz

Elysse Farnell

Jamian Faso

Ashley Filipek

Jamie Fletcher

Sara Franco

MacKenzie Garcia

Gemma Godina

Stefan Goehring

Mary Grabiak

Kailynn Greeley

Steven Guetzoian

Anna Hernandez

Gabrielle Holmes

Kristin Hronek

Ryan Hunnewell

Neggin Keshavarzian

Sean Kirkwood

Matthew KlingDefazio

Rina Koenka

Taylor Larson

Sarah Lawrence

Alyssa Leland

Danika Lindsay

Elizabeth Lira

Dana Lockwood

Maria Macaluso

Emily Marciel

Marilyn Martinez

Chelsea Martino

Emily McCarthy

Krystina Medina

Michelle Miller

Michael Milligan

Geri-Lyn Mills

Tyler Nazarian

Tessa Neeley

Zackariah Neeley

Jonathan Neira

Katrina Newcomb

Lindsay Noble

Jennifer O'Neal

Austin Overholt

Sandra Perez

Cassan Pesek

Sarah Peters

Adam Ploesch

Angela Pustorino

Elizabeth Quigley

Jean Remonida

Nicholas Rester-Zodrow

Wendy Rios

Andre Ross

Katie Rycroft

Alexander See

David Seery

Hilda Serrano

Caitlin Shay

Jacklyn Simonson

Alexis Smith

Shayna Smith

Brittany Sproul

Charles Tran

Andrew Trow

Alisha Tumin

Whitney Van Blargen

Amanda Van Noy

Rachel Velez

Mayra Villasenor

Noheli Viramontes

Christopher Wall

Jennifer Waters

Lissa White

Tanya Yancheson

Mekdes Yilma

2010-2011 Student Leadership Awards Selection Committee

Ms. Chelsee Bente

Dr. George Morten

Dr. Don Rodriguez

Mr. Josh Wade

Mr. Richard Wagner