CSUCI Flags on the Mall

Project VISTA

Vista Scholarship Recipients

Fall 2013 Awards

Credential Program:                                       

  • Nicole Carr
  • Jonathan Chang                           
  • German Figueroa                            
  • Jason Naczek                                   
  • Jorge Santana                                   
  • Diana Troutman                               
  • Carrie Fong                                     
  • Brenda Rubio                                    
  • Sarah LaRue                                      
  • Lucas Rosenkranz                           
  • Catherine Sube       

 MA Education:    

  • Dedra Fischer-Dobson

 MBA:      

  • Omar Castillo

MS Mathematics:

  • Alba Romero

 MS Biotech/MBA:

  • Logan Froman
  • Jon Chacon          

Spring 2013 Awards

Credential Program:   

  • Orion Izzard
  • Alvin Nelson
  • Shane Rogers
  • Jennifer Scardina
  • Erin Upton

MS Biotechnology:

  • Blake Broaten
  • Adam Dudik
  • Maribel Espinoza
  • Daniel Joseph
  • Eric Samuels

MBA:

  • Greta Welterlen

MS Biotech/MBA:

  • Jesus Fajardo
  • Deborah Gaines
  • Luella Roma
  • Michael Silva
  • Ludivina Vazquez
  • Jonathan Weitz

MA Education:

  • Eric Castaniero
  • Irma Cervantes
  • Cynthia Fulgencio
  • Anna Izaguirre

MS Mathematics:

  • Hoda Kerissa
  • Marcel Koressa
  • Alba Romero

 

Spring 2012 Awards

  Credential Program:    

  • Danielle Hartley
  • Liliana Medrano
  • Kaelee Reynolds
  • Danielle Rios
  • Evelyn Trujillo

MS Biotechnology:

  • Jordan Daiels
  • Maribel Expinoza
  • Grant Gabrelow
  • Adam Gainford
  • Rano Sidhu

MBA:

  • Berto Matta
  • Jonathan Neira

MS Biotech/MBA:

  • Kenneth Connel
  • Sam Dabestan
  • Jessica Dalton
  • Debora Gaines
  • Michael Mazmanian
  • Brook Sell

MA Education:

  • Eric Castaneiro
  • Irma Cervantes
  • Amanda Davis
  • Jericho Delaney-Ross
  • Anna Izaguirre
  • Pablo Ordaz

MS Computer Science:

  • Daniel Ojeda
  • Guadalupe Ojeda

MS Mathematics:

  • Elizabeth Perkins
  • Alba Romero
  • Jaimee Morrison

Fall 2011 Awards

  Credential Program:     

  • Ryan Delaway
  • Pavel Escobedo
  • Ryan Francisco
  • Julie Grant
  • Tanya Juarez
  • Maria Nava
  • Hilda Ocampo
  • Catherine Solis

 MS Biotechnology:

  • Jessica Dalton
  • Adam Gainford
  • Michael Silva

 MA Education:

  • Eric Castaneiro
  • Anna Izaguirre

 MS Mathematics:

  • Marcel Koressa
  • Hoda Kerissa
  • Jaimee Morrison

 

 

©