Spring 2016 Membership

Representative

Role

Division

Area

Project Team(s)

Genevieve Evans Taylor

Chair & Executive Sponsor

Office of the President

President’s Office

Data Governance Lead

Michael Bourgeois

Project Lead

Office of the President

IRPE

Data Governance Lead & Data Accessibility Lead

Bill Cordeiro

Member

AA

Academic Deans

Data Governance

Ginger Reyes

Member

AA

Admissions & Enrollment Mgmt

Data Knowledge & Data Accessibility

Sunshine Garcia

Data Steward

AA

Financial Aid

Data Knowledge

Ana Rosa Duran

Data Steward

AA

Student Records

Data Knowledge & Data Security

Cindy Wyels 

Member

AA

Faculty

Data Accessibility

Gary Berg

Data Steward

AA

Extended University

Data Governance

Dan Wakelee

Member

AA

Provost Office

Data Accessibility

Beth Hartung

Data Steward

AA

Faculty Affairs

Data Governance & Data Accessibility

Amy Wallace

Member

AA

Continuous Improvement

Data Knowledge

Amanda Quintero

Member

AA

HSI

Data Knowledge & Data Accessibility

Andrea Skinner

Data Steward

AA

Academic Planning Data

Data Knowledge

Chris Abe

Data Steward

Advancement

Advancement

Data Governance & Data Accessibility

Tom Froelich

Member

Advancement

Advancement

Data Knowledge & Data Security

Dave Carlson

Data Steward

BFA

Facilities (Space Facilities)

Data Governance &  Data Security

Missy Jarnagin

Member

BFA

Financial Services

Data Governance

Lacey Lovejoy

Data Steward

BFA

Financial Services

Data Knowledge, Data Security & Data Accessibility

Sherie Frame

Data Steward

BFA

Human Resources

Data Knowledge, Data Security & Data Accessibility

Toni Deboni

Data Steward

SA

Student Affairs

Data Security & Data Accessibility

Debbie Gravelle

Member

SA

Student Affairs

Data Knowledge & Data Governance

Amanda Carpenter

Member

SA

Student Affairs

Data Knowledge & Data Accessibility

Nasser Mansour

Member

T&I

Application Services

Data Knowledge Lead

Neal Fisch

Data Steward

T&I

Technology & Innovation

Data Security Lead

Non-DGC Members

Representative

Project Team(s)

Bob Ngo

Data Knowledge & Data Accessibility

Judy King

Data Knowledge & Data Accessibility

Jason Miller

Data Knowledge

Jerilee Petralba

Data Knowledge

Nick Fuentes

Data Knowledge & Data Accessibility

Shawn Bochat

Data Knowledge & Data Accessibility

Hung Dang

Data Governance

Anna Pavin

Data Governance

Dave Carlson

Data Security

Kelly Macias

Data Accessibility

Simone Aloisio

Data Accessibility

Registrar (Vacant)

Data Governance